Baked goods

Egg custard pie

Egg custard pie has 210 calories per 100 g, with 5.5 g protein, 20.8 g carbohydrates and 11.6 g fat. A typical portion (1 oz, 28.4 g) has 60 calories.

210kcal · per 100 g879 kJ
  • Protein5.5 g
  • Carbs20.8 g
  • Fat11.6 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat11.6 g15%
Saturated fat2.4 g12%
Cholesterol33 mg11%
Sodium275 mg12%
Total carbohydrate20.8 g8%
Dietary fiber1.6 g6%
Total sugars11.6 g
Protein5.5 g11%
Vitamin D0.8 µg4%
Calcium80 mg6%
Iron0.6 mg3%
Potassium106 mg2%
Magnesium11 mg3%
Vitamin A (RAE)57 µg6%
Vitamin C0.6 mg1%
Folate (DFE)20 µg5%
Vitamin B120.4 µg18%
Water60.9 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • A good source of vitamin B12, fat and protein (10–19% DV per 100 g).
  • 2.6 g protein per 100 kcal.
  • 19.2 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 1.6 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 56% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.