Fruits

Lychees, raw

Lychees, raw has 66 calories per 100 g, with 0.8 g protein, 16.5 g carbohydrates and 0.4 g fat. A typical portion (1 cup, 190 g) has 125 calories.

66kcal · per 100 g276 kJ
  • Protein0.8 g
  • Carbs16.5 g
  • Fat0.4 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat0.4 g1%
Saturated fat0.1 g1%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium1 mg0%
Total carbohydrate16.5 g6%
Dietary fiber1.3 g5%
Total sugars15.2 g
Protein0.8 g2%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium5 mg0%
Iron0.3 mg2%
Potassium171 mg4%
Magnesium10 mg2%
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg0%
Vitamin C72 mg79%
Folate (DFE)14 µg4%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water81.8 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • High in vitamin C — 20% or more of the Daily Value per 100 g.
  • Low in saturated fat, cholesterol and sodium (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 15.2 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 1.3 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 92% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.