Food group · 161 foods

Fruits nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 161 fruits, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 17 kcal per 100 g (Lemon juice, bottled) to 349 kcal (Goji berries, dried); the median is 57 kcal.

161 foods

Acerola juice230.44.80.30.34.53
Acerola, raw320.47.70.31.1—7
Anjou pear, green, raw570.314.80.42.67.80.4
Apple juice470.111.40.30.210.34.9
Apple, peeled, raw480.312.80.11.310.10
Apple, raw560.214.80.2212.20
Applesauce, sweetened680.217.50.21.214.72
Applesauce, unsweetened460.312.30.21.19.70.5
Apricots, canned in heavy syrup830.521.50.11.619.94
Apricots, canned in juice480.612.301.610.74
Apricots, canned in water270.76.40.21.64.83
Apricots, raw44110.20.41.56.30
Asian pear, raw420.510.70.23.67.10
Avocado, raw2061.88.320.3——0
Bananas, overripe850.720.10.21.715.8—
Bananas, raw970.7230.31.715.80
Baobab powder2503.779.70.544.5—10
Bartlett pear, raw570.415.10.23.19.77
Black olives, canned1160.8610.91.60735
Black plums, raw530.613.50.31.480
Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened641.215.70.4510.71
Blackberries, raw431.59.60.55.36.51.5
Blackberry juice380.37.80.60.17.71
Blackcurrants, raw631.415.40.4——2
Blueberries, frozen, sweetened850.4220.12.219.71
Blueberries, raw570.714.60.32.49.40
Breadfruit, raw1031.127.10.24.9112
Cantaloupe, raw340.88.20.20.87.930
Cape gooseberries, raw531.911.20.7———
Casaba melon, raw281.16.60.10.95.79
Cherimoya, raw751.617.70.7312.97
Clementines, raw470.9120.21.79.21
Crabapples, raw760.4200.3——1
Cranberries, raw460.5120.13.64.32
Cranberry juice3107.30.30.13.46.3
Cranberry sauce1590.940.40.21.131.85
Custard apple, raw1011.725.20.62.4—4
Dates, Deglet Noor2822.5750.4863.42
Dates, Medjool2771.8750.26.766.51
Dried apricots2413.462.60.57.353.410
Dried blueberries, sweetened3172.5802.57.567.53
Dried cranberries, sweetened3080.282.81.14.469.34.7
Dried figs2493.363.90.99.847.910
Dried mango, sweetened3192.578.61.22.466.3162
Dried peaches2393.661.30.88.241.77
Dried pears2621.969.70.67.562.26
Dried persimmons2741.473.40.614.5—2
Elderberries, raw730.718.40.57—6
Feijoa, raw610.715.20.46.48.23
Figs, canned in water530.4140.12.211.81
Figs, raw740.819.20.32.916.31
Fruit cocktail, canned in heavy syrup730.418.90.1117.96
Fruit cocktail, canned in juice460.511.90110.94
Fruit cocktail, canned in light syrup570.414.90.1113.96
Fuji apple, raw580.215.70.22.113.31
Gala apple, raw550.114.80.22.111.80.3
Goji berries, dried34914.377.10.41345.6298
Golden raisins3013.3800.2368.713
Gooseberries, raw440.910.20.64.3—1
Granny Smith apple, raw530.314.10.12.510.70
Grape juice, purple650.315.60.30.2144
Grapefruit juice400.69.10.3—7.11
Grapefruit, raw320.68.10.11.170
Grapefruit, white, raw330.78.40.11.17.30
Green grapes, raw720.918.60.2—16.13.2
Green olives, stuffed with pimiento1301.2512.9401,620
Green plantains, boiled1211.129.20.12.62.32
Guava, raw682.614.315.48.92
Honeycrisp apple, raw540.114.70.11.712.40.1
Honeydew melon, raw330.58.20.20.8721
Jackfruit, raw951.723.30.61.519.12
Jujube, raw791.220.20.2——3
Kiwano (horned melon)441.87.61.3——2
Kiwi, peeled, raw59113.80.62.18.62.3
Kumquats, raw711.915.90.96.59.410
Lemon juice, bottled170.55.60.10.71.524
Lemon juice, fresh220.46.90.20.32.51
Lemon peel, raw471.5160.310.64.26
Lemons, peeled, raw291.19.30.32.82.52
Lime juice, fresh250.48.40.10.41.72
Limes, raw300.710.50.22.81.72
Longans, dried2864.9740.4——48
Longans, raw601.315.10.11.1—0
Loquats, raw470.412.10.21.7—1
Lychees, dried2773.870.71.24.666.13
Lychees, raw660.816.50.41.315.21
Mamey apple, raw510.512.50.53—15
Mamey sapote, raw1241.532.10.55.420.17
Mandarin oranges, canned in juice370.69.600.78.95
Mandarin oranges, canned in light syrup610.516.20.10.715.56
Mandarins, peeled, raw56113.40.51.39.10
Mango, Ataulfo, raw710.717.40.71.311.10
Mango, raw600.8150.41.613.71
Mango, Tommy Atkins, raw620.615.30.61.810.70
Mulberries, raw431.49.80.41.78.110
Muscadine grapes, raw570.813.90.53.9—1
Nectarines, raw391.19.20.31.57.913
Orange juice460.710.30.30.38.35.2
Orange peel, raw971.5250.210.6—3
Orange-grapefruit juice430.610.30.10.110.23
Oranges, raw470.911.80.228.69
Papaya, raw430.510.80.31.77.88
Passion fruit juice510.413.60.10.213.46
Passion fruit, raw972.223.40.710.411.228
Peaches, canned in heavy syrup740.519.90.11.318.66
Peaches, canned in juice440.611.601.310.34
Peaches, canned in light syrup540.514.601.313.35
Peaches, canned in water240.46.10.11.34.83
Peaches, frozen, sweetened940.6240.11.822.26
Peaches, raw420.910.10.31.58.413
Pears, canned in heavy syrup740.219.20.11.615.25
Pears, canned in juice500.312.90.11.69.74
Pears, canned in light syrup570.215.201.612.15
Pears, canned in water290.27.801.66.12
Pears, raw570.415.20.13.19.81
Persimmon, raw700.618.60.23.612.51
Pineapple juice530.412.90.10.2102
Pineapple, canned in heavy syrup780.420.20.10.816.91
Pineapple, canned in juice600.415.70.10.814.51
Pineapple, canned in light syrup520.413.50.10.812.71
Pineapple, canned in water320.48.30.10.87.51
Pineapple, raw540.514.10.20.911.40
Plantains, green, raw1451.233.60.72.52.40
Plantains, overripe, raw1171.229.211.819.20
Plantains, ripe, raw1231.2310.92.114.20
Plums, canned in water410.41100.910.11
Plums, raw460.711.40.31.49.90
Pomegranate juice540.213.10.30.112.79
Pomegranate, raw831.718.71.2413.73
Pomelo, raw380.89.601—1
Prickly pear, raw410.79.60.53.6—5
Prune juice710.617.50116.54
Prunes2402.263.90.46.331.40.8
Quince, raw570.415.30.11.9—4
Raisins2993.379.30.33.76613
Raspberries, frozen, sweetened1030.726.20.24.421.81
Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened561.212.60.84.36.54
Raspberries, raw51112.90.26.52.70
Red Anjou pear, raw620.314.90.139.51
Red grapes, raw770.920.20.2—17.37
Redcurrants, raw561.413.80.24.37.41
Rhubarb, frozen210.65.10.11.81.12
Rhubarb, raw210.94.50.21.81.14
Ripe plantains, baked1551.541.40.22.221.32
Rose apples, raw250.65.70.3——0
Sapodilla, raw830.4201.15.3—12
Sour cherries, canned in water360.88.90.11.17.67
Sour cherries, raw50112.20.31.68.53
Soursop, raw66116.80.33.313.514
Star fruit, raw3116.70.32.842
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened960.525.90.11.9243
Strawberries, raw330.680.224.90
Strawberry guava, raw690.617.40.65.4—37
Sugar apple, raw942.123.60.34.4—9
Sweet cherries, canned in heavy syrup830.621.30.21.416.23
Sweet cherries, raw63116.20.22.113.90
Tamarind, raw2392.862.50.65.138.828
Tangerine juice430.510.10.20.29.91
Tangerines, raw530.813.30.31.810.62
Tart cherry juice590.313.70.5—12.24
Watermelon, raw300.67.60.20.46.21

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among fruits