Fruits

Figs, raw

Figs, raw has 74 calories per 100 g, with 0.8 g protein, 19.2 g carbohydrates and 0.3 g fat. A typical portion (1 large (2-1/2" dia), 64 g) has 47 calories.

74kcal · per 100 g310 kJ
  • Protein0.8 g
  • Carbs19.2 g
  • Fat0.3 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat0.3 g0%
Saturated fat0.1 g0%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium1 mg0%
Total carbohydrate19.2 g7%
Dietary fiber2.9 g10%
Total sugars16.3 g
Protein0.8 g2%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium35 mg3%
Iron0.4 mg2%
Potassium232 mg5%
Magnesium17 mg4%
Vitamin A (RAE)7 µg1%
Vitamin C2 mg2%
Folate (DFE)6 µg2%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water79.1 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • A good source of fiber (10–19% DV per 100 g).
  • Low in saturated fat, cholesterol and sodium (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 16.3 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 2.9 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 85% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.