Fruits

Lychees, dried

Lychees, dried has 277 calories per 100 g, with 3.8 g protein, 70.7 g carbohydrates and 1.2 g fat. A typical portion (1 fruit, 2.5 g) has 7 calories.

277kcal · per 100 g1,159 kJ
  • Protein3.8 g
  • Carbs70.7 g
  • Fat1.2 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat1.2 g2%
Saturated fat0.3 g1%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium3 mg0%
Total carbohydrate70.7 g26%
Dietary fiber4.6 g16%
Total sugars66.1 g
Protein3.8 g8%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium33 mg3%
Iron1.7 mg9%
Potassium1,110 mg24%
Magnesium42 mg10%
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg0%
Vitamin C183 mg203%
Folate (DFE)12 µg3%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water22.3 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • High in vitamin C, carbohydrate and potassium — 20% or more of the Daily Value per 100 g.
  • A good source of fiber and magnesium (10–19% DV per 100 g).
  • Low in saturated fat, cholesterol and sodium (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 1.4 g protein per 100 kcal.
  • 66.1 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 4.6 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 93% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.