Food group · 104 foods

Poultry nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 104 poultry foods, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 94 kcal per 100 g (Chicken gizzards, raw) to 404 kcal (Duck, with skin, raw); the median is 174 kcal.

104 foods

Chicken breast, skinless, braised16632.103.20047
Chicken breast, skinless, fried18733.40.54.70079
Chicken breast, skinless, grilled15130.503.20052
Chicken breast, skinless, raw11222.501.9——66
Chicken breast, skinless, roasted1653103.60074
Chicken breast, with skin, raw13321.4-0.44.8——48
Chicken breast, with skin, roasted19729.807.80071
Chicken dark meat, skinless, fried239292.611.60—97
Chicken dark meat, skinless, raw12520.104.30085
Chicken dark meat, skinless, roasted20527.409.70093
Chicken dark meat, with skin, raw23716.7018.30073
Chicken dark meat, with skin, roasted25326015.80—87
Chicken drumstick, skinless, braised15623.90600117
Chicken drumstick, skinless, fried19528.608.10—96
Chicken drumstick, with skin, raw13018.4-0.55.9——91
Chicken drumstick, with skin, roasted19123.4010.200123
Chicken gizzards, raw9417.702.10069
Chicken gizzards, simmered15430.402.70056
Chicken hearts, raw15315.60.79.30—74
Chicken hearts, simmered18526.40.17.90—48
Chicken liver, pan-fried17225.81.16.40092
Chicken liver, raw11916.90.74.80071
Chicken liver, simmered16724.50.96.50076
Chicken meat, skinless, fried21930.61.79.10.1091
Chicken meat, skinless, raw11921.403.10077
Chicken meat, skinless, roasted19028.907.40086
Chicken thigh, skinless, fried21828.21.210.30—95
Chicken thigh, skinless, raw14918.607.9——62
Chicken thigh, skinless, roasted17924.808.200106
Chicken thigh, with skin, raw19317.1-0.213.4——64
Chicken thigh, with skin, roasted23223.3014.700102
Chicken white meat, skinless, fried19232.80.45.50—81
Chicken white meat, skinless, raw11423.201.70068
Chicken white meat, skinless, roasted17330.904.50077
Chicken wings, skinless, fried21130.209.20—91
Chicken wings, skinless, raw1262203.50081
Chicken wings, skinless, roasted20330.508.10092
Chicken wings, with skin, raw17318.4-0.510.6——84
Chicken wings, with skin, roasted25423.8016.90098
Chicken, canned18525.30.98.100482
Cornish hen, skinless, raw1162003.30068
Cornish hen, skinless, roasted13423.303.90063
Cornish hen, with skin, raw20017.20140061
Cornish hen, with skin, roasted25922.3018.20064
Duck liver, raw13618.73.54.60—140
Duck, skinless, raw13518.30.960074
Duck, skinless, roasted20123.5011.20065
Duck, with skin, raw40411.5039.30063
Duck, with skin, roasted33719028.40059
Fried chicken breast, battered26024.8913.20.30275
Fried chicken breast, flour-coated22231.81.68.90.1—76
Fried chicken drumstick, battered268228.315.80.3—269
Fried chicken drumstick, flour-coated245271.613.70.1—89
Fried chicken thigh, battered27721.69.116.50.3—288
Fried chicken thigh, flour-coated26226.83.2150.1—88
Fried chicken wings, battered32419.910.921.80.3—320
Fried chicken wings, flour-coated32126.12.422.20.1—77
Goose liver, raw13316.46.34.30—140
Goose, skinless, raw16122.807.10—87
Goose, skinless, roasted23829012.70—76
Goose, with skin, raw37115.9033.60—73
Goose, with skin, roasted30525.2021.90070
Ground chicken, cooked18923.3010.90075
Ground chicken, raw13817.907.20063
Ground emu, raw13422.8040056
Ground ostrich, raw16520.208.70072
Ground turkey 85% lean, cooked25825.1017.50085
Ground turkey 85% lean, raw18016.9012.50054
Ground turkey 93% lean, cooked22027.1011.60090
Ground turkey 93% lean, raw15817.309.60080
Guinea fowl, with skin, raw15823.406.50—67
Pheasant, cooked23932.4012.10043
Pheasant, skinless, raw13323.603.60—37
Quail, cooked22725.1014.10052
Quail, skinless, raw13421.804.50—51
Rotisserie chicken breast, skinless1372802.800313
Rotisserie chicken breast, with skin18427.508.200347
Rotisserie chicken thigh, skinless19624.1011.100337
Rotisserie chicken thigh, with skin23322.9015.700345
Rotisserie chicken wing, with skin26624.3018.800610
Squab (pigeon), skinless, raw14217.507.50—51
Turkey breast, skinless, raw11423.70.11.500.1113
Turkey breast, skinless, roasted14730.102.10099
Turkey breast, with skin, raw15721.9070—59
Turkey breast, with skin, roasted18928.707.40—63
Turkey dark meat, skinless, raw10821.30.22.500.1124
Turkey dark meat, with skin, raw16619.80.2900.1113
Turkey drumstick, skinless, raw11820.5040087
Turkey drumstick, skinless, roasted17328.606.500112
Turkey gizzard, raw11118.803.400147
Turkey heart, raw14016.70.47.400129
Turkey heart, simmered17424.907.500140
Turkey leg, with skin, raw14419.506.70—74
Turkey leg, with skin, roasted20827.909.80077
Turkey liver, raw12818.305.500131
Turkey liver, simmered1892708.20098
Turkey meat, skinless, raw11522.60.11.900.1118
Turkey meat, skinless, roasted15929.103.800101
Turkey thigh, skinless, raw11620.603.70075
Turkey thigh, skinless, roasted15925.10.56.300104
Turkey wings, skinless, roasted14730.102.10099
Turkey wings, with skin, raw19720.2012.30—55
Turkey wings, with skin, roasted22927.4012.40061
Wild duck breast, skinless, raw12319.904.30—57

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among poultry foods