Food group · 20 foods

Soups & dishes nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 20 soups and dishes, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 27 kcal per 100 g (Egg drop soup) to 98 kcal (Beef stroganoff soup); the median is 55 kcal.

20 foods

Bean and ham soup955.211.23.54.6—400
Beef and vegetable soup483.26.21.21.21.3326
Beef barley soup522.87.910.91.2297
Beef soup, chunky66410.11.10.60.7338
Beef stroganoff soup985.194.60.61.7435
Chicken and rice soup535.15.41.30.40.6370
Chicken noodle soup413.14.51.20.80.4306
Chicken soup, chunky715.16.92.60.60.9354
Chicken vegetable soup3324.70.70.91229
Chicken, potato and cheese soup651.25.24.50.30.6416
Egg drop soup271.24.30.60.40.1370
Hot and sour soup392.64.41.20.50.4376
Lentil soup with ham563.78.21.1——532
Manhattan clam chowder5637.81.41.21.7417
Minestrone532.18.61.22.42.2288
New England clam chowder792.68.33.910.2343
Split pea soup with ham774.611.21.71.71.9301
Turkey soup, chunky574.361.9——391
Vegetable soup, chunky391.17.90.41.11.6267
Wonton soup322.15.30.30.20.3406

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among soups and dishes