Food group · 63 foods

Snacks nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 63 snacks, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 338 kcal per 100 g (Soft pretzel) to 583 kcal (Microwave popcorn); the median is 469 kcal.

63 foods

Bagel chips45112.366.415.14.16233
Baked potato chips469571.418.24.85536
Banana chips5192.358.433.67.735.36
Beef jerky41033.21125.61.891,785
Beef sticks, smoked55021.55.449.6——1,531
Brown rice chips3848.281.52.84.20.6326
Caramel popcorn4313.879.112.85.253.2206
Caramel popcorn with peanuts4006.480.77.83.845.4177
Cassava chips5151.369.225.93.73.4296
Cereal bar, rice and wheat4099.172.79.11.831.8428
Cheese popcorn5269.351.633.29.90.8889
Cheese puffs5675.554.536.50.83.6928
Chocolate-covered pretzels4677.170.117.63.538.8494
Corn cakes3878.183.42.41.923.5488
Corn chips5396.257.333.440.3514
Corn chips, barbecue523756.232.75.2—763
Corn nuts, barbecue436971.714.38.4—600
Crisped rice bar, chocolate chip4045.17313.52.2—278
Fruit bar, mixed berry38313.258.810.57.926.3447
Granola bar with raisins and coconut4649.866.717.63.127.5251
Granola bar, chewy4437.467.317.24.6—278
Granola bar, chewy, chocolate chip4185.770.216.63.828.9291
Granola bar, chewy, nut and raisin454863.620.45.6—254
Granola bar, chewy, peanut butter42610.564.415.84.3—409
Granola bar, chewy, raisin4487.666.417.84.2—282
Granola bar, chocolate-coated4665.863.824.93.4—200
Granola bar, crunchy47110.164.419.85.328.6294
Granola bar, crunchy, almond4957.76225.54.8—256
Granola bar, crunchy, chocolate chip4387.372.116.34.4—344
Granola bar, crunchy, peanut butter4839.862.323.82.9—283
Microwave popcorn5837.345.143.68.10.5909
Pita chips45711.868.315.23.84.8854
Plantain chips5312.363.829.63.50.9202
Popcorn cakes3849.780.13.12.90.7288
Popcorn, air-popped38712.977.84.514.50.98
Popcorn, oil-popped, salted500957.228.110—884
Pork rinds54461.3031.3001,818
Pork rinds, barbecue53857.91.631.8——2,667
Potato chips, barbecue4876.555.931.13.85.5545
Potato chips, cheese4968.557.727.25.2—458
Potato chips, lightly salted5606.753.535.44.20.3187
Potato chips, salted5326.453.8343.10.3527
Potato chips, sour cream and onion5318.151.533.95.2—549
Potato sticks5226.753.334.43.40.2633
Pretzels, hard, salted3841080.42.93.42.21,240
Rice cakes3927.181.14.34.20.971
Rice cracker snack mix50617.351.625.613.23413
Rice crackers4161082.6500233
Sesame sticks54110.946.536.72.80.21,488
Shrimp crackers4267.159.117.95.621.4571
Soft pretzel3388.269.43.11.70.3203
Soy chips38526.553.27.43.51.8842
Stacked potato crisps5454.655.435.32.90.8529
Taro chips4982.368.124.97.23.8342
Tortilla chips, nacho cheese5197.460.827.45.12.6691
Tortilla chips, ranch5017.262.724.643519
Tortilla chips, white corn4727.167.820.75.40.8328
Tortilla chips, yellow corn4976.667.422.34.71.2310
Trail mix46213.844.929.4——229
Trail mix with chocolate48414.244.931.9523.9121
Trail mix, tropical4426.365.617.1——95
Vegetable chips4735.360.423.34.74412
Wasabi peas43214.162.214.13.814.1300

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among snacks