Snacks

Stacked potato crisps

Stacked potato crisps has 545 calories per 100 g, with 4.6 g protein, 55.4 g carbohydrates and 35.3 g fat. A typical portion (1 oz, 28 g) has 153 calories.

545kcal · per 100 g2,280 kJ
  • Protein4.6 g
  • Carbs55.4 g
  • Fat35.3 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat35.3 g45%
Saturated fat8.6 g43%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium529 mg23%
Total carbohydrate55.4 g20%
Dietary fiber2.9 g10%
Total sugars0.8 g
Protein4.6 g9%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium17 mg1%
Iron0.8 mg4%
Potassium637 mg14%
Magnesium40 mg10%
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg0%
Vitamin C1.2 mg1%
Folate (DFE)19 µg5%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water2.4 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • High in fat and carbohydrate — 20% or more of the Daily Value per 100 g.
  • A good source of potassium and fiber (10–19% DV per 100 g).
  • High in saturated fat and sodium (20% DV or more per 100 g) — worth watching if you're limiting it.
  • Low in cholesterol (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 0.8 g protein per 100 kcal.
  • 52.5 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 2.9 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 1% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.