Food group · 99 foods

Drinks nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 99 drinks, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 0 kcal per 100 g (Club soda) to 460 kcal (Instant mocha, sweetened); the median is 80 kcal.

99 foods

Almond milk, vanilla, sweetened380.46.610.46.363
Bottled coffee drink, sweetened71212.61.4010.726
Chamomile tea, brewed100.20001
Chocolate almond milk500.69.41.30.48.871
Chocolate malted milk853.411.23.30.56.760
Chocolate milk (syrup + whole milk)903.112.830.311.347
Chocolate syrup2792.165.11.12.649.772
Citrus soda, caffeinated49012.80012.918
Clam and tomato juice480.6110.20.43.3362
Club soda00000021
Coffee cream liqueur3272.820.915.7019.892
Coffee liqueur3360.146.80.3038.38
Cola42010.40.309.93
Cola, caffeine-free41010.60010.64
Cranberry juice cocktail52012.30.3—11.42
Cranberry-apple juice drink63015.90.1014.52
Cranberry-grape juice drink560.2140.10.1—3
Cream soda51013.30013.312
Crème de menthe371041.60.3041.65
Daiquiri1860.16.90.10.15.65
Dessert wine, dry1520.211.7001.19
Dessert wine, sweet1600.213.7007.89
Fruit punch460.111.700.105
Ginger ale3408.8008.97
Grain coffee substitute60.11.300.40.15
Grape drink61015.70013.116
Grape soda43011.200—15
Green tea, bottled, sweetened2706.20.205.321
Green tea, bottled, unsweetened0000007
Green tea, brewed10.200001
Hard lemonade68010.1009.85
Herbal tea, brewed100.20001
Hibiscus tea, brewed0000004
Horchata540.511.50.709.414
Hot cocoa, made with water550.911.50.60.5973
Iced mocha, bottled601.511.4109.231
Iced tea, bottled, unsweetened0000002
Iced tea, lemon, sweetened45010.80.209.53
Instant coffee with chicory3559.378.90.20.5—277
Instant coffee, prepared20.10.30004
Instant mocha, sweetened4605.37415.91.958.2317
Lemon-lime soda410.110.40010.410
Lemonade1403.6003.56
Lemonade (from powder)2706.90.106.913
Limeade52013.80013.33
Malt liquor400.400003
Malted milk883.910.23.60.19.679
Non-alcoholic beer370.28.10.108.113
Non-alcoholic wine60.51.1001.17
Oolong tea, brewed100.20003
Orange drink540.213.400.29.42
Orange soda48012.300—12
Pepper-type soda41010.40.10—10
Pineapple-orange juice drink501.311.800.111.63
Piña colada1740.422.71.90.322.36
Red wine, Barbera850.12.80———
Red wine, Burgundy860.13.70———
Red wine, Cabernet Franc830.12.50———
Red wine, Cabernet Sauvignon830.12.60———
Red wine, Carignan740.12.40———
Red wine, Claret830.130———
Red wine, Gamay780.12.40———
Red wine, Lemberger800.12.50———
Red wine, Merlot830.12.5000.64
Red wine, Mourvèdre880.12.60———
Red wine, Petite Sirah850.12.70———
Red wine, Pinot Noir820.12.30———
Red wine, Sangiovese860.12.60———
Red wine, Syrah830.12.60———
Red wine, Zinfandel880.12.90———
Root beer41010.60010.613
Rosé wine830.43.8003.85
Rum231000001
Sake1340.550002
Spirits, 100 proof (50% alcohol)2950000—1
Spirits, 80 proof (40% alcohol)231000001
Spirits, 86 proof (43% alcohol)25000.10001
Strawberry milk88312.33.10—48
Strawberry milkshake1133.418.92.80.4—83
Tequila sunrise1100.311.30.10—57
Tonic water3408.8008.812
Tropical punch1002.5002.513
Vanilla milkshake1483.419.66.50.913.681
Vodka231000001
Water, bottled0000002
Whiskey25000.1000.10
Whiskey sour149013.200—20
White wine, Chardonnay840.12.20015
White wine, Chenin Blanc800.13.30———
White wine, Fumé Blanc820.12.30———
White wine, Gewürztraminer810.12.60———
White wine, late harvest1120.113.40———
White wine, Müller-Thurgau760.13.50———
White wine, Muscat820.15.20———
White wine, Pinot Blanc810.11.90———
White wine, Pinot Grigio830.12.10———
White wine, Riesling800.13.70———
White wine, Sauvignon Blanc810.12.10———
White wine, Sémillon820.13.10———

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among drinks