Food group · 14 foods

Eggs nutrition facts

Calories, protein, carbs, fat, fiber, sugar and sodium for 14 egg foods, from USDA FoodData Central. They range from 55 kcal per 100 g (Egg white, raw) to 654 kcal (Egg yolk powder); the median is 178 kcal.

14 foods

Duck egg, raw18512.81.513.800.9146
Egg white powder37679.960.705.41,250
Egg white, raw5510.72.4000.7166
Egg yolk powder65434.21.155.500.2149
Egg yolk, raw33416.2128.800.648
Egg, fried19613.60.814.800.4207
Egg, hard-boiled15512.61.110.601.1124
Egg, poached14312.50.79.500.4297
Egg, scrambled149101.61101.4145
Egg, whole, raw14812.411000.2129
Goose egg, raw18513.91.413.300.9138
Quail eggs, raw15813.10.411.100.4141
Turkey egg, raw17113.71.211.90—151
Whole egg powder57548.11.939.800.6485

“—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Standouts among egg foods