Fruits

Orange-grapefruit juice

Orange-grapefruit juice has 43 calories per 100 g, with 0.6 g protein, 10.3 g carbohydrates and 0.1 g fat. A typical portion (1 cup, 247 g) has 106 calories.

43kcal · per 100 g180 kJ
  • Protein0.6 g
  • Carbs10.3 g
  • Fat0.1 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat0.1 g0%
Saturated fat0 g0%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium3 mg0%
Total carbohydrate10.3 g4%
Dietary fiber0.1 g0%
Total sugars10.2 g
Protein0.6 g1%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium8 mg1%
Iron0.5 mg3%
Potassium158 mg3%
Magnesium10 mg2%
Vitamin A (RAE)6 µg1%
Vitamin C29 mg32%
Folate (DFE)14 µg4%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water88.6 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • High in vitamin C — 20% or more of the Daily Value per 100 g.
  • Low in saturated fat, cholesterol and sodium (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 10.2 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 0.1 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 99% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.