Vegetables

Sweet corn, frozen, boiled

Sweet corn, frozen, boiled has 81 calories per 100 g, with 2.6 g protein, 19.3 g carbohydrates and 0.7 g fat. A typical portion (1 cup, 165 g) has 134 calories.

81kcal · per 100 g339 kJ
  • Protein2.6 g
  • Carbs19.3 g
  • Fat0.7 g
Nutrition facts · per 100 g
NutrientAmount% DV
Total fat0.7 g1%
Saturated fat0.1 g1%
Cholesterol0 mg0%
Sodium1 mg0%
Total carbohydrate19.3 g7%
Dietary fiber2.4 g9%
Total sugars3.1 g
Protein2.6 g5%
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Calcium3 mg0%
Iron0.5 mg3%
Potassium233 mg5%
Magnesium28 mg7%
Vitamin A (RAE)10 µg1%
Vitamin C3.5 mg4%
Folate (DFE)35 µg9%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Water77 g

% Daily Value (% DV) is based on the FDA reference amounts for adults on a 2,000-calorie diet. Total sugars has no Daily Value. “—” means USDA does not report that nutrient for this food; it does not mean zero. Carbohydrate is total carbohydrate by difference and includes fiber.

Nutrition highlights

  • Low in saturated fat, cholesterol and sodium (5% DV or less per 100 g).
  • 3.1 g protein per 100 kcal.
  • 16.9 g net carbs per 100 g (total carbohydrate minus 2.4 g fiber).
  • Sugars are 16% of its carbohydrate.

Uses FDA's %DV rule of thumb (5% or less is low, 20% or more is high), applied per 100 g rather than per serving.